Our Team

Toronto Global's team of experienced business advisors is ready to help you access the most dynamic and innovative region in the world. Your success is our business.

Office of the CEO

Stephen Lund

Chief Executive Officer

Biography

Investment Attraction

Daniel Hengeveld

Vice President, Investment Attraction

Ellen Mitchell

Senior Advisor, Talent Partnerships

Matt Switzer

Director,
Investment Attraction
North America

Graeme Cooke

Senior Advisor,
Investment Attraction
North America

Mustafa El-assily

Advisor,
Investment Attraction
North America

Liana Hovakimyan

Director, Investment Attraction North America

Michael Keoshkerian

Senior Advisor,
Investment Attraction
North America

Alex Nnamchi

Advisor
Investment Attraction
North America

Trevor Novak

Senior Director,
Investment Attraction
Europe & Asia 
 

Salman Khan

Senior Advisor,
Investment Attraction
Europe

Courtney Bowen

Advisor, Investment Attraction
Europe

JanWillem Gille

Director, Investment Attraction Europe

Bart Deelen

Senior Advisor,
Investment Attraction
Europe

Catherine Lee

Senior Advisor, Investment Attraction
Asia-Pacific

Michael Rublack

Director, Investment Attraction
India

Sean Mui-Tummers

Senior Advisor, Investment Attraction
India

Business Strategy & Stakeholder Relations

Terrie O’Leary

Executive Vice President,
Business Strategy

Bethany Moir

Director,
Stakeholder Relations & Strategic Projects

Nadine Oliver

Project and Programs Coordinator,
Stakeholder Relations and Strategic Projects

Marketing & Communications

Julia Sakas

Director,
Marketing & Communications

Erika Lewis

Senior Communications Specialist

Kareem Bonner

Senior Digital Marketing Specialist

May Chow

Marketing & Communications Specialist

Jaclyn McNeil

Marketing & Communications Intern

Talent & Business Insights

Sophia Chea

Business Insights Analyst 

Olivia Henriques

Business Insights Analyst

Human Resources, Finance & Business Operations

Laura Jean McLeod

Senior Manager, People & Culture

Winston Young

Chief Financial Officer

Samanta Adolph

General Accountant

Patrice Williams

Business Operations Coordinator

Supply Chain, Onshoring, Resilience & Expansion

Jordan Becker

SCORE Program Manager

Matthew Aiken

Innovation Lead – Supply Chain Advisory

Matthew Davis

Operations Advisor

Laura Hernandez

Economic Development Coordinator